Warning: Declaration of YOOtheme\Theme\Wordpress\MenuWalker::walk($elements, $max_depth) should be compatible with Walker::walk($elements, $max_depth, ...$args) in /home/immigr01/public_html/wp-content/themes/linden/vendor/yootheme/theme/platforms/wordpress/src/Wordpress/MenuWalker.php on line 8

Employment Based Visas

Visa H1B

This classification allows persons who will engage in a specialty occupation, or are fashion models of distinguished merit and ability. “Specialty occupation” is defined as a position that requires the theoretical and practical application of a body of highly specialized knowledge and a bachelor’s or higher degree (or its equivalent) for entry into the field.

I visa

This visa is available to individuals who are representatives of foreign media. Individuals who are working for foreign press, radio, film, or other information media that can enter under this category as long as they are employed with foreign media. Also, this visa could be granted to independent production companies who hold a credential issued by a professional journalism association.

L Visas

This visa facilitates the admission of multinational corporate executives and managers, or person with specialized knowledge. The person must have been employed abroad by the parent, branch, affiliate, or subsidiary corporation of the company continuously for one year out of the prior three years.

O visas

O visa applies to two categories of persons: a) The O-1A for people who sustained national or international acclaimed, extraordinary abilities in the sciences, arts, education, business or athletics. b) The O-1B is for people of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or TV production business.

P visas

This visa is for athletes and entertainers. Athletes that are internationally recognized or who are part of a group internationally recognized may apply for this visa. Entertainers in this category may apply if they are part of a performing group, or performing individually, or as integral part of the performance. Entertainers must enter to US temporarily and solely to perform under a reciprocal exchange program.

TN Visas

This category of non-immigrant visa is for nationals of Canada or Mexico admitted under the North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) and who seek to temporary engage in a business activity at a professional level. This visa and its requirements are very similar to the H1B.

 

EB-1A visa

Than you can obtain an approval for Green Card (residence permit) for yourself and your family at the American Embassy in Moscow without leaving Russia. After entering the USA, you will receive a Green Card for each member of your family during 45-70 days Find out your chances of getting a Green Card in two minutes*. No need to provide any personal information for prequalification.

Come to US to receive a training in a professional field

H-3 Visas

In order to come to US as a “trainee” under this visa, you must be invited by an individual or organization for the purpose of receiving training, in any field including but not limited to: Agriculture, commerce, communications, finance, government, transportation, among other Professions. The keys requirement for this visa are: 1) the proposed training is not available in the foreign national’s native country; and 2) The foreign national will not be placed in a position which is in the normal operation of the business and in which U.S. citizens and resident workers are regularly employed;

J Visa

If you want to come to the US as trainee, summer-work traveler, or intern; the law office can work with the host company to develop a program approved by the Department of State that will allow you to received practical experience in US. Depending of the area of training, Beneficiaries may participate in a program from 6 up to 18 months.

 

 

If you want to come to the US as trainee, summer-work traveler, or intern; the law office can work with the host company to develop a program approved by the Department of State that will allow you to received practical experience in US. Depending of the area of training, Beneficiaries may participate in a program from 6 up to 18 months.

CONTACT US FOR A FREE CASE EVALUATION

3323 NE 163rd Street, Suite 504
North Miami Beach, Florida 33160
(888) 222-0205
Monday to Friday 9am - 6 pm
Saturday, Sunday - closed